Are graham crackers dairy free eggs?

Typical ingredients for graham crackers are enriched flour, graham flour, oil, molasses, and salt. Some brands choose to include honey as a sweeter, but no dairy products are typically used. Therefore graham crackers are almost always dairy-free, but their vegan-friendliness varies by brand.

Do graham crackers have milk or eggs in them?

Classic graham crackers are typically dairy-free (though many brands contain honey, so be sure to check the label if looking for a vegan option!).

Is Keebler graham cracker crust dairy-free?

Keebler Ready Crust Graham Pie Crust

Keebler’s no-bake graham cracker crusts, available in mini and 10-inch sizes, are dairy-, egg-, and honey-free, making them kind to cows, chickens, and bees.

What snacks are dairy-free?

Savory Non-Dairy Snacks

  • Original Turkey Chomplings. …
  • Boom Chicka Pop Popcorn. …
  • Biena Roasted Chickpeas. …
  • Original Ritz Crackers. …
  • Dry Roasted Edamame. …
  • Almonds. …
  • Earth Balance Vegan Cheddar Flavor Squares. …
  • HIPPEAS Chickpea Puffs.
THIS IS EXCITING:  Best answer: How do vegetarians stay in college?