Is Life cereal cinnamon vegan?

Is Cinnamon Life Vegan? Cinnamon Life cereal is generally considered vegan. However, it does contain sugar, natural flavor, and artificial colors, which are gray-area ingredients that some vegans avoid. So, there are more “gray-area” ingredients in Cinnamon Life compared to the Original flavor.

Is Oreo cereal vegan?

No, OREO have milk as cross contact and therefore they are not suitable for vegans. Are OREO cookies gluten-free?

THIS IS EXCITING:  Are skinny dream rocky road vegetarian?