Is the cereal Kix gluten free?

Kix cereal may not have obvious gluten-containing ingredients, HOWEVER General Mills (the manufacturer of Kix) has a strong policy to not label anything as gluten-free (Kix is NOT labeled as gluten-free) unless they can be totally certain that gluten is not present.

Is Kix cereal 2020 gluten-free?

Kix Cereal is Gluten-Free!

All varieties of Kix Cereal do not contain any ingredients with gluten in them including: Kix (Original) Berry Berry Kix.

Is Kix a healthy cereal?

General Mills Kix: It’s hard to find a cereal for everyone in your family that’s not just tasty but also healthy. Try out Kix; even your kids will love this one! It’s low in calories, low in sugar and has even been kid-approved! … Most cereals only have three grams of fiber.

Is Rice Krispies gluten-free?

Kellogg’s Rice Krispies are made with malt, which comes from barley and may contain gluten; therefore, they are not labeled gluten free. We hope you’ll consider trying our other gluten free foods.

Does Special K have gluten?

Finally, a gluten free cereal that tastes amazing! Special K® Gluten Free are delicious crispy flakes made with the goodness of whole grain brown rice. Now everyone can experience something special at breakfast.

Available sizes:

Qty per serving (40g) %DI per serving
Fibre 1.3 g 4%
Sodium 200 mg 9%

Are Cheerios really gluten-free 2020?

Cheerios have always been made of oats, which are naturally gluten free.

THIS IS EXCITING:  Does Costco make vegan pizza?

Are Quaker oats gluten-free?

While oats are naturally gluten free, they may come in contact with gluten-containing grains such as wheat, rye and barley at the farm, in storage or during transportation.

What cereal can celiacs eat?

Those that are living a gluten free diet can eat plenty of grains including:

  • Amaranth.
  • Buckwheat.
  • Chestnut.
  • Corn.
  • Flax/linseed.
  • Hemp.
  • Hops.
  • Maize.