Quick Answer: Are Pom Bears gluten and dairy free?

Pom Bears are light, salty, and crispy potato crisp shaped like a bear, they melt in your mouth and are really tasty. They are gluten-free and vegetarian, cooked using vegetable oil!

What are POM bears made of?

Pom-bear is a brand of teddy-shaped rolled and pelletized vegetable and potato based snack food in the United Kingdom. The snacks are made by mixing together potato powder, water, starches and salt.

Are Pringles Original gluten free?

If you’re a Pringles fan we’re afraid we have some bad news. At the time of this writing, all Pringles contain wheat (usually wheat starch) which definitely make them NOT gluten-free.

Are salt and vinegar Pom Bears gluten free?

Product Description

These bear shaped snacks are great fun to eat and the salt & vinegar flavour makes them really yummy too! All Pom-Bear snacks are cooked with sunflower oil. They are gluten free and contain no artificial colours or flavours.

Are Pom Bears baked or fried?

Pom-Bear Bakes are baked not fried, containing 40% less fat than the leading cheese snack biscuit and 56% less saturated fat.

Do Americans have pom bears?

Pom Bear Original boasts a great potato taste and is seasoned with just a dash of salt – the original and best way! Most popular with customers in United States of America (USA), Australia, Canada, France, Denmark, Greece, Italy, BFPO and Japan, but you can buy Pom Bear Original Snacks 6 Pack for delivery worldwide.

THIS IS EXCITING:  Does vegan diet improve memory?

Is Rice Krispies gluten-free?

Kellogg’s Rice Krispies are made with malt, which comes from barley and may contain gluten; therefore, they are not labeled gluten free. We hope you’ll consider trying our other gluten free foods.

Are Doritos gluten-free?

There is only one flavor of Doritos that Frito Lay lists as being gluten-free is DORITOS® Toasted Corn Tortilla Chips. That means that for many flavors of Doritos there is a chance for cross-contamination during the manufacturing process. …