What is in dairy free Dole Whip?

What is dairy free Dole Whip made of?

The ingredients

This recipe for Dairy-Free Dole Whip calls for just 6 very simple ingredients. Bananas, pineapple, coconut cream, pineapple juice, lemon juice, and vanilla extract! The bananas help balance out the tart flavor from the pineapple and lemon juice.

Is Dole Whip really dairy free?

Disney’s Dole Whip recipe:

Of course, dole whip at the Disney Parks is usually dairy-free. In response, Dole, the fruit company, released its own recipe that doesn’t require ice cream.

Is Dole Whip bad for you?

Much like a dangerous narcotic, Dole Whips are incredibly addictive. If you try it once, chances are you’ll be hooked. In terms of healthy living, this isn’t a problem, as Dole Whips only have 80 calories (and certainly none of that other bad stuff like sugar or fat…

Is vanilla Dole Whip dairy free?

Our Vanilla and Chocolate offerings are made by the Frostline Frozen Treats company. Chocolate and Vanilla are still the light, lactose-free soft serve you expect, but—just like the former chocolate and vanilla Dole Whip offerings—they do contain casienate (a milk protein) so they are not completely dairy-free.

Does coconut Dole Whip have dairy?

It is not dairy free!

It contains sodium caseinate, a milk derivative. Casein is the milk protein, and what most people are allergic to when they have a true milk allergy, instead of a lactose intolerance.

THIS IS EXCITING:  Does Tesco do gluten free bread?

Is pineapple Whip dairy free?

All of our flavors are fat free, cholesterol free, dairy free and gluten free. Our products contain no eggs, soy or high fructose corn syrup.