What lollipops are vegan?

Is Coke a vegan?

Coca-Cola does not contain any ingredients derived from animal sources and can be included in a vegetarian or vegan diet.

Are any chips vegan?

Vegan Chips

Kettle Chips in Sea Salt, Salt and Vinegar, Chili and Rosemary and Sea Salt (not rosemary and sea salt in sweet potato). Obela Avocado dip in origonal and spicy is the best guac for corn chips EVER!

Are Pringles vegan?

Only the Original, Wavy Classic Salted, Lightly Salted Original, and Reduced Fat Original Pringles flavors are vegan. Therefore, the rule of thumb should be if the Pringles has “original” or “salted” in the title, it is likely vegan friendly. Read about other vegan snack options here.

Are Smarties vegan?

Fortunately, loads of candies are vegan, so we can indulge our cravings (mostly) guilt-free. Most dark chocolate is vegan, as are popular sweet treats such as Smarties (known as Rockets in Canada), Oreos, Airheads, Jujubes, and Swedish Fish (some Swedish Fish contain beeswax, so be sure to check the label).

Is Laffy Taffy vegan?

Laffy Taffy is vegan when it’s fun-sized.

The fun-sized versions of Laffy Taffy candies are vegan-friendly. But, be cautious with the larger version, it is not vegan because it contains eggs.

Are McDonald’s fries vegan?

The classic fries at McDonald’s

Good news: McDonald’s famous fries are actually vegan in Australia! They are not, however, vegan in the U.S.A. at this stage.

THIS IS EXCITING:  Are powdered coffee creamers gluten free?

Can vegans drink alcohol?

Vegan alcohol includes spirits, beer, wine and cider which are free from animal products. Like the food we eat, vegans choose to avoid non-vegan alcohol and any products with animal-derived ingredients.