What penny sweets are vegan?

Are Pringles vegan?

Only the Original, Wavy Classic Salted, Lightly Salted Original, and Reduced Fat Original Pringles flavors are vegan. Therefore, the rule of thumb should be if the Pringles has “original” or “salted” in the title, it is likely vegan friendly. Read about other vegan snack options here.

Are any sweets vegan?

Fortunately, loads of candies are vegan, so we can indulge our cravings (mostly) guilt-free. Most dark chocolate is vegan, as are popular sweet treats such as Smarties (known as Rockets in Canada), Oreos, Airheads, Jujubes, and Swedish Fish (some Swedish Fish contain beeswax, so be sure to check the label).

Is Twix vegan?

If your mind is on eating a Twix and you’re wondering (hoping it’s vegan) is a Twix vegan then you’ve come to the right place, you’ll find that sadly as this current time Twix are not vegan. This is because it’s coated in milk chocolate which contains cows milk, they are suitable for vegetarians however.

THIS IS EXCITING:  Question: Are cooked perfect turkey meatballs gluten free?