Which Auntie Anne’s Pretzels are vegan?

Which pretzels are vegan at Auntie Anne’s?

The Original, Cinnamon Sugar, Sweet Almond, Raisin and Jalapeno pretzels are all dairy free. Just make sure to ask for them without butter.

Do Auntie Anne’s pretzels contain eggs?

What allergens are found in Auntie Anne’s products? Our products contain trace, or intentional amounts, of milk, eggs, wheat, soy, peanuts and tree nuts.

What pretzel brands are vegan?

Popular pretzel brands

  • Rold Gold. According to the FritoLay website, the original Rold Gold pretzels are vegan. …
  • Snack Factory. Snack Factory also has different pretzel variations — some are vegan and some are not. …
  • SuperPretzel. …
  • Auntie Anne’s. …
  • Soft vegan pretzels. …
  • Hard vegan pretzels.

Are Auntie Anne’s Pretzels vegan UK?

Yes, many of our products are vegetarian as standard.

What is vegan at mcdonalds?

Vegan

  • The Spicy Veggie One.
  • Veggie Dippers® (2 pieces)
  • Veggie Dippers – 4 pieces.
  • McDonald’s Fries.
  • Hash Brown.
  • Tropicana® Orange Juice.
  • Carrot Bag.
  • Deep RiverRock Water – 500ml.

Can Vegans eat soft pretzels?

At their core, yes, pretzels are technically vegan. … “Many store-bought brands of both hard and soft pretzels do not contain eggs or milk, so they would be considered vegan,” says Palmer. This generally goes for plain, hard pretzels.

THIS IS EXCITING:  Quick Answer: Does Elmer's glue have gluten?

Are Auntie Anne’s Cinnamon Sugar pretzels vegan?

Auntie Anne’s Pretzels

The following Auntie Anne’s pretzels are vegan as long as you ask for them to be made without butter: Original, Cinnamon Sugar, Sweet Almond, Garlic, Jalapeno, and Raisin.

Are any Doritos vegan?

Which Doritos Are Vegan? Out of the twenty one different flavors of Doritos, only three are actually vegan. These are the Spicy Sweet Chilli, Lightly Salted Tortilla Chips and the Blaze Flavored Doritos. Only these three types of Doritos are vegan as they contain no animal based ingredients or by-products.

Are Pringles vegan?

Only the Original, Wavy Classic Salted, Lightly Salted Original, and Reduced Fat Original Pringles flavors are vegan. Therefore, the rule of thumb should be if the Pringles has “original” or “salted” in the title, it is likely vegan friendly. Read about other vegan snack options here.

Are any chips vegan?

Vegan Chips

Kettle Chips in Sea Salt, Salt and Vinegar, Chili and Rosemary and Sea Salt (not rosemary and sea salt in sweet potato). Obela Avocado dip in origonal and spicy is the best guac for corn chips EVER!