Your question: Which Easter candies are gluten free?

Are Dove chocolate Easter bunnies gluten-free?

All Dove Chocolate Easter Bunny flavors contain no gluten ingredients, which means they are gluten-free. While the ingredients of all Dove Chocolate products are gluten free, the company advises you should check the label before you consume the chocolate.

What Cadburys chocolate is gluten-free?

Buttons, Caramel Egg, Caramel Nibbles, Chomp, Creme Egg, Crunchie, Curly Squirlies, Curly Wurly, Darkmilk, Eclairs, Eclairs Velvets, Flake, Freddo Faces, Fudge, Fudge Minis, Giant Buttons, Heroes (excluding the dinky decker, all other chocolates are safe and this has been confirmed by Cadbury, Milk Tray, Mini Eggs, …

Are Reese bunnies gluten-free?

Yay! 2) The original Reese’s peanut butter eggs and even the small size do not have gluten in the ingredients. However, there is wheat flour in the the Reese’s miniature candies that are foil-wrapped, including the mini Reester Bunnies.

Are Easter M&M’s gluten free?

In the U.S., Cadbury and Cadbury Easter products are made by Hershey, which does not consider them to be gluten free due to potential risk of cross-contamination.

Are M&Ms gluten-free?

The following Mars candies contain no gluten ingredients on their labels: M&Ms (except pretzel, crispy, and potentially seasonal items)

Is Crunchie gluten-free?

Of course you get a nice crunch from the biscuits, but the honeycomb in the Crunchie bars adds an even-crunchier-crunch and a gorgeous flavour to these treats. And yes – Cadbury’s Crunchie bars ARE gluten free.

THIS IS EXCITING:  Does Sweet Frog have vegan options?