What cornflakes are gluten free?

Are all corn flakes gluten-free?

While corn is naturally gluten-free, most of the conventional corn flake cereals contain flavorings and sweeteners that contain gluten. … Corn Flakes is definitely NOT gluten-free as it contains wheat or other gluten-containing ingredients.

Are Special K Corn Flakes gluten-free?

Original Special K cereals (all varieties) are not gluten-free. Special K Cereals are made with whole wheat. Special K does make one gluten-free cereal, their Special K Touch of Brown Sugar Cereal, made with rice and corn.

Which supermarket cereals are gluten-free?

Free From Cereals

  • Nutribrex Gluten Free Cereal 375G. …
  • Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola 450G. …
  • Deliciously Ella Original Granola 500G. …
  • Deliciously Ella Berry Granola 500G. …
  • Eat Natural Gluten Free Buckwheat Toasted Muesli 500G. …
  • Nairns Gluten Free Oat Muesli 450G. …
  • Eat Natural Gluten Free Granola Buckwheat Seeds & Honey 425G.

Is Rice Krispies Gluten Free?

Kellogg’s Rice Krispies are made with malt, which comes from barley and may contain gluten; therefore, they are not labeled gluten free. We hope you’ll consider trying our other gluten free foods.

Are Doritos gluten-free?

There is only one flavor of Doritos that Frito Lay lists as being gluten-free is DORITOS® Toasted Corn Tortilla Chips. That means that for many flavors of Doritos there is a chance for cross-contamination during the manufacturing process. …

THIS IS EXCITING:  Best answer: Are ice cream waffle cones gluten free?

Can celiacs eat Special K?

Kellogg’s® Special K® Gluten Free

Finally, a gluten free cereal that tastes amazing! Special K® Gluten Free are delicious crispy flakes made with the goodness of whole grain brown rice. Now everyone can experience something special at breakfast.

Are Quaker oats gluten-free?

While oats are naturally gluten free, they may come in contact with gluten-containing grains such as wheat, rye and barley at the farm, in storage or during transportation.

Are Pringles gluten-free?

If you’re a Pringles fan we’re afraid we have some bad news. At the time of this writing, all Pringles contain wheat (usually wheat starch) which definitely make them NOT gluten-free. We’re sorry to burst your bubble but you should avoid Pringles if you need to eat gluten-free.